THE TEAM

Engineers, inventors & designers.

Creative people.

Management

Wojciech Szumilas
Wojciech Szumilas

Wojtek

CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER

Specializes in hardware/software research and development.

Jacek Gronek

Jacek

CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER

Specializes in customer relations and leadership.
Operations and logistics management.

Jacek Gronek

Operations


Paweł Skorupa

Paweł

SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGER

Specializes in team management, analysis and communication.

Paweł Skorupa
Janusz Krzok

Janko

OPERATIONS MANAGER

Specializes in operations, logistics and hardware management.

Janusz Krzok
Adam Wójtowicz

Adam

CUSTOMER RELATIONS

Specializes in customer relations, marketing strategies and logistics.

Adam Wójtowicz

Graphic Designers


Karolina Wiśniewska

Karolina

ART DIRECTOR / DESIGN / UX / UI

Specializes in signs & logo design, including visual identity, and creating application user interface.

Karolina Wiśniewska
Dagmara

Dagmara

CREATIVE DIRECTOR / DESIGN / UX / UI

Specializes in visual design & user experience. Focused on the look & feel of the product and brand.

Dagmara
Dominika Ziober-Król

Dominika

DESIGN / ANIMATIONS / VIDEO

Specializes in animations & digital media as well as video editing and production.

Dominika Ziober-Król
Ewelina Kasperska

Ewelina

DESIGN / 3D MODELING

Specializes in 3D models design and rendering.

Ewelina Kasperska

Software Developers


Tomasz Złośnik

Tomek

SENIOR DEVELOPER / TEAM LEADER

Expert in HTML5, CSS3, JavaScript.

Tomasz Złośnik
Marcin Pawlica

Marcin

SENIOR DEVELOPER / TEAM LEADER

Expert in .NET Framework (C#, WCF, WPF, ModernUI), database design, C/C++, iOS.

Marcin Pawlica
Grzegorz Idryjan

Grzesiek

SENIOR DEVELOPER / TEAM LEADER

Expert in system architecture design, OpenGL, CUDA, C/C++, .NET Framework (C#, WCF, WPF, ModernUI), ASP.NET, BlackBerry

Grzegorz Idryjan
Mariusz Nowaczek

Mariusz

SENIOR DEVELOPER / TEAM LEADER

Expert in .NET Framework (C#, WCF, WPF, ModernUI), BlackBerry.

Mariusz Nowaczek
Anna Świentek

Ania

SENIOR DEVELOPER

Expert in .NET Framework (C#, WCF, WPF, ModernUI), ASP.NET, Flash/Flex, Android.

Anna Świentek
Marcin Chomont

Marcin

SENIOR DEVELOPER

Expert in Android, Flash/Flex, HTML5, CSS3, JavaScript.

Marcin Chomont
Tomasz Kwolek

Tomek

SENIOR DEVELOPER

Expert in Android, Flash/Flex, HTML5, CSS3, JavaScript.

Tomasz Kwolek
Mateusz Kotwica

Mateusz

SENIOR DEVELOPER

Expert in .NET Framework (C#, WCF, WPF, ModernUI), Android, BlackBerry, C/C++.

Mateusz Kotwica
Stanisław Borsa

Staszek

DEVELOPER

Specializes in .NET Framework (C#, WCF, WPF, ModernUI).

Stanisław Borsa
Przemysław Szczotok

Przemek

SENIOR DEVELOPER

Expert in OpenGL, CUDA, C/C++, .NET Framework (C#, WCF, WPF, Modern UI).

Przemysław Szczotok
Damian Szykowski

Damian

LEAD TESTER

Specializes in automated (JMeter, Selenium) and manual testing.

Damian Szykowski
Grzegorz Grunert

Grzesiek

SENIOR DEVELOPER

Expert in ASP.NET, HTML5, CSS3, JavaScript.

Grzegorz Grunert
Karol Legaszewski

Karol

DEVELOPER

Specializes in .NET Framework (C#, WCF, WPF, ModernUI), Android.

Karol Legaszewski

Electronics Engineers


Szymon Tompalski

Szymon

Engineer / TEAM LEADER

Szymon Tompalski
Jacek

Jacek

Engineer / TEAM LEADER

Jacek
Grzegorz Bargieł

Grzesiek

Engineer / TEAM LEADER

Grzegorz Bargieł
Michał Grudziński

Michał

Engineer / TEAM LEADER

Michał Grudziński
Grzegorz Dziużański

Grzesiek

Engineer

Grzegorz Dziużański
Adam Oleszowski

Adam

Engineer

Adam Oleszowski
Helmut Klonek

Helmut

Engineer

Helmut Klonek
Artur Krupski

Artur

Engineer

Artur Krupski
Mateusz Gębka

Mateusz

Engineer

Mateusz Gębka
Wojciech Słupski

Wojtek

Engineer

Wojciech Słupski
Mariusz Podwyszyński

Mariusz

Engineer

Mariusz Podw
Adam Wagner

Adam

Engineer

Adam Wagner
Dariusz

Darek

Engineer

Dariusz
Łukasz Trusz

Łukasz

Engineer

Łukasz Trusz
Marek Biolik

Marek

Engineer

Marek Biolik
Jan Pociask

Jan

Engineer

Jan Pociask
Jacek Schwenk

Jacek

Engineer

Jacek Schwenk
Michał Rajzer

Michał

Engineer

Michał Rajzer
Jakub Kurczyk

Kuba

Engineer

Jakub Kurczyk

Hardware


Marek Biadacz

Marek

Engineer

Marek Biadacz
Łukasz
Łukasz

Łukasz

Engineer


Office


Anna
Anna

Ania

Accounting specialist

Barbara Dworniczek
Barbara Dworniczek

Basia

Accounting specialist

Joanna Ilczuk
Joanna Ilczuk

Asia

Accounting assistant